Parkland Regional Library Board Members

Executive Committee

  • Chair: Debra Smith (Village of Lougheed)
  • Dana Depalme (Red Deer County)
  • Jason Alderson (Town of Rocky Mountain House)
  • Deb Cryderman (City of Camrose)
  • Stephen Levy (Town of Sedgewick)
  • Bob Green (Town of Carstairs)
  • Kevin Ferguson (Town of Ponoka)
  • Ray Olfert (Town of Blackfalds)
  • Janine Stannard (County of Paintearth)
  • Sharolyn Sanchez (Town of Penhold)

Parkland Regional Library Board

Dana Depalme
Village of Alix Barb Gilliat
Village of Alliance Josephine Mckenzie
Village of Amisk Bill Rock
Town of Bashaw Rosella Peterman
Village of Bawlf Leonard Thompson
Town of Bentley Cora Knutson
Village of Big Valley
Village of Bittern Lake Jarred Booth
Town of Blackfalds Ray Olfert
Town of Bowden Sandy Gamble
City of Camrose Deborah Cryderman
Camrose County Cindy Trautman
Village of Caroline Corby Parsons
Town of Carstairs

Bob Green

Town of Castor Trudy Kilner
Clearwater County Tim Hoven
Village of Clive Norma Penney
Town of Coronation Janine Stannard
Village of Cremona Sonia Temple
Village of Czar Jackie Almberg
Town of Daysland Jeanny Fisher
Village of Delburne Darlene Dushanek
Town of Didsbury Bill Windsor
Village of Donalda Bruce Gartside
Town of Eckville Colleen Ebden
Village of Edberg Jacqueline Boulet
Village of Elnora Leah Nelson
Flagstaff County Jeanette Herle
Village of Forestburg Elaine Fossen
Summer Village of Gull Lake Sharon Williamson
Town of Hardisty Roger Gaetzman
Village of Hay Lakes Megan Patten
Village of Heisler Shailen Weselak
Village of Hughenden Amber Griffith
Town of Innisfail Donnie Hill
Town of Killam Brenda McDermott 
Lacombe County Dana Kreil
City of Lacombe Chris Ross
Village of Lougheed Debra Smith
Mountain View County
Town of Olds Heather Ryan
County of Paintearth Janine Stannard
Summer Village of Parkland Beach Blair Morgan
Town of Penhold Sharolyn Sanchez
Ponoka County Doug Weir
Town of Ponoka Kevin Ferguson
Town of Provost
M.D. of Provost Lonnie Kozlinski
Red Deer County Dana Depalme
Town of Rimbey Rick Pankiw
Summer Village of Rochon Sands Roger Nichols
Town of Rocky Mountain House Jason Alderson
Village of Rosalind  
Town of Sedgewick Stephen Levy
Town of Stettler Gord Lawlor
Stettler County Les Stulberg
Town of Sundre Patricia Toone
Town of Sylvan Lake Teresa Rilling
Summer Villages of Sylvan Lake Ann Zacharias
Summer Village of White Sands